22.58188 88.342496

Pizza Hut

  • Howrah Railway St
  • Gr Floor, Howrah Rail Yatri Niwas
    Howrah Railway St
    Howrah - 711101
  • Next to KFC
    • Closed for the day
  • 10018904000053
  • Dine In
    Takeaway

Our Most Popular Deals

restaurants near Howrah Railway St, Howrah

  • Pizza Hut

    Foreshore Road

    Howrah - 711102

    Closed for the day
    Restaurants in Foreshore Road
    Delivery
    Dine In
  • Pizza Hut

    Shyam Bazaar

    Bankura - 700005

    Open until 11:59 PM
    Restaurants in Shyam Bazaar
    Delivery
    Dine In
    Takeaway
  • Pizza Hut

    Park Street

    Kolkata - 700016

    Open until 11:59 PM
    Restaurants in Park Street
    Delivery
    Dine In
    Takeaway
  • Pizza Hut

    Bhowanipore

    Kolkata - 700025

    Closed for the day
    Restaurants in Bhowanipore
    Dine In
    Takeaway
  • Pizza Hut

    Ballygunge

    Kolkata - 700017

    Closed for the day
    Restaurants in Ballygunge
    Delivery
    Takeaway
  • Pizza Hut

    Kankurgachi

    Kolkata - 700054

    Closed for the day
    Restaurants in Kankurgachi
    Dine In
    Takeaway
  • Pizza Hut

    Salt lake

    Kolkata - 700064

    Closed for the day
    Restaurants in Salt lake
    Delivery
    Dine In
    Takeaway
  • Pizza Hut

    Kalighat

    Kolkata - 700029

    Closed for the day
    Restaurants in Kalighat
    Delivery
    Dine In
    Takeaway
  • Pizza Hut

    Salt Lake City

    Kolkata - 700106

    Open until 11:59 PM
    Restaurants in Salt Lake City
    Delivery
    Dine In
    Takeaway
  • Pizza Hut

    Prince Anwar Shah Road

    Kolkata - 700068

    Closed for the day
    Restaurants in Prince Anwar Shah Road
    Delivery
    Dine In

About Pizza Hut

It was the summer of 1958 when Dan and Frank Carney decided to open a pizzeria. With mouth-watering pizzas prepared by the founders themselves, Pizza Hut soon became the most popular neighbourhood restaurant. From then to over 13,200 restaurants across the world today, we have come a long way.

Today, Pizza Hut is about much more than pizzas. From freshly sauteed pastas & delicious appetizers to mocktails, desserts, soups and salads, we have a wide range for you to feast on. All this, combined with the warm, inviting ambience and friendly service, will lead to endless conversations, laughter and memories that you'll cherish forever. So, let your hair down and feel at ease. Go ahead and enjoy the All New Pizza Hut experience!
The address of this restaurant is Gr Floor, Howrah Rail Yatri Niwas, Next to KFC, Howrah Railway St, Howrah, West Bengal - 711101.

Ratings

  • 4.1
  • Hip Hop Updates India
    Posted on: 12-10-2020
    Rated
    • 5

    Food quality is good

  • Deckow Ulyses
    Posted on: 18-08-2020
    Rated
    • 5

    Ordered chicken meatball pizza and choco volcano cake from this outlet. I got my delivery ontime. After having choco volcano I just fall in love from last day hence I ordered the same today also. Various types of pizza are available in this store. Pizza are very tasty and soft. Pizza are available in reasonable price.

Business Hours

  • Mon : 11:00 AM - 11:00 PM
  • Tue : 11:00 AM - 11:00 PM
  • Wed : 11:00 AM - 11:00 PM
  • Thu : 11:00 AM - 11:00 PM
  • Fri : 11:00 AM - 11:00 PM
  • Sat : 11:00 AM - 11:00 PM
  • Sun : 11:00 AM - 11:00 PM

Other Restaurants Of Pizza Hut

Plus Code Of Pizza Hut

Parking Options

  • Free parking on site

Payment Method

  • Cash
  • Master Card
  • Debit Card
  • Visa

Categories

  • Pizza Takeaway
  • Pizza Restaurant

Tags

Best Pizza Delivery Near Howrah Railway St Best Pizza Near Howrah Railway St Best Pizza Restaurant Near Howrah Railway St Best Pizza Takeaway Near Howrah Railway St Best Restaurant Near Howrah Railway St Dine In Dine In Near Howrah Railway St Fresh Pizza Home Delivery Meal Near Howrah Railway St Online Food Order Online Pizza Delivery Near Me Pizza Delivery Near Howrah Railway St Pizza Home Delivery Pizza Hut Delivery Number Pizza Hut Online Pizza Near Me Pizza Near Howrah Railway St Pizza Restaurants Near Me Pizza Restaurants Near Howrah Railway St Pizza Takeaway Near Howrah Railway St Restaurant Restaurants Near Me Restaurants Near Howrah Railway St Takeaway Takeaway Restaurant Near Howrah Railway St Howrah Railway St Restaurants Restaurant near me open now

Social Timeline

DDLJ Lovers Aao Aao Aao Aao HutLovers Khao Khao Khao Khao FastEndsFeastBegins https t.co o6apITxt3G

DDLJ Lovers: Aao Aao Aao Aao… #HutLovers: Khao Khao Khao Khao… #FastEndsFeastBegins https://t.co/o6apITxt3G #HutLovers #FastEndsFeastBegins

Posted On: 27 Oct 2020

Here’s @itsmumbaifoodie reviewing our delicious All-New Pan Pizza Flavours 😍 & experiencing the… https://t.co/mSxVdcOahw

Posted On: 27 Oct 2020

Receiving this message 💰 is satisfying, isn’t it? 😥 But let us tell you something that is every day! 🥳😍 Our lip-smacking All-New Pan Pizzas with 10 sizzling flavors like Malai Chicken Tikka, Veg Kebab Surprise, Double Paneer Supreme, Chicken Tikka Supreme & many more! 🤩 Don’t believe us? 🤔 Try it yourself 🍕 & experience the today 🤤. #MoreSatisfying #UltimatePanSatisfaction #UltimateSatisfaction #PizzaHutPanPizza #HutLovers #NewPizza #Favourites #Salary #MondayMood

Posted On: 26 Oct 2020 3:50 PM

Receiving this message💰is satisfying, isn’t it? 😥 But let us tell you something that is #MoreSatisfying every day!… https://t.co/foakp9z8UG #MoreSatisfying

Posted On: 26 Oct 2020

Chicken chod na, veg pizza order karte hai 🍕 said no chicken lover ever 🤐 #FastEndsFeastBegins #FastEndsFeastBegins

Posted On: 26 Oct 2020
This festive season, experience the with your fam and friends with our delicious Malai Chicken Tikka, tasty Veg Kebab S...

This festive season, experience the with your fam and friends😍 with our delicious Malai Chicken Tikka, tasty Veg Kebab Surprise, lip-smacking Country Feast & sizzling Italian Chicken Feast. 🤤🍕Such satisfying flavors that you can’t just take your eyes off it! 👀🤩Here's wishing everyone a Happy Dussehra 🙏. #UltimatePanSatisfaction #UltimateSatisfaction #HutLovers #PanPizza #NewPizza #TrustInEveryBite #Dussehra2020 #Favourites #Family #Festive #Sundaymood

Posted On: 25 Oct 2020 7:40 PM
Uber Ride
{"81962":"https:\/\/restaurants.pizzahut.co.in\/pizza-hut-howrah-railway-st-pizza-restaurant-howrah-railway-st-howrah-1344\/TimelineDetails\/81962","81847":"https:\/\/restaurants.pizzahut.co.in\/pizza-hut-howrah-railway-st-pizza-restaurant-howrah-railway-st-howrah-1344\/TimelineDetails\/81847","81848":"https:\/\/restaurants.pizzahut.co.in\/pizza-hut-howrah-railway-st-pizza-restaurant-howrah-railway-st-howrah-1344\/TimelineDetails\/81848","81963":"https:\/\/restaurants.pizzahut.co.in\/pizza-hut-howrah-railway-st-pizza-restaurant-howrah-railway-st-howrah-1344\/TimelineDetails\/81963","81846":"https:\/\/restaurants.pizzahut.co.in\/pizza-hut-howrah-railway-st-pizza-restaurant-howrah-railway-st-howrah-1344\/TimelineDetails\/81846","81728":"https:\/\/restaurants.pizzahut.co.in\/pizza-hut-howrah-railway-st-pizza-restaurant-howrah-railway-st-howrah-1344\/TimelineDetails\/81728"}